36-29A-8
Section 41-29-225 State agencies required to disclose establishment of new regulatory programs, etc. Each state agency shall promptly inform the office of any changes in the information provided under this division or the establishment of a new regulatory program. The information provided to or disseminated by the office shall not be binding upon the regulatory program of a state agency. (Acts 1984, No. 84-262, p. 445, §6; §41-9-765; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-225.htm - 800 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-29-282