Code of Alabama
Section 41-22-22 Joint Committee on Administrative Regulation Review. The committee shall review
all agency rules prior to their adoption. The committee shall have full access to all resources
of the legislative department and all agencies thereof when conducting its review. For purposes
of conducting business, six members of the committee, to include a minimum of three members
of the House of Representatives and three members of the Senate, shall constitute a quorum.
(Acts 1981, No. 81-855, p. 1534, §22; Acts 1993, No. 93-627, p. 1051, §1; Act 2001-306,
p. 376, §1; Act 2001-309, p. 385, §1; Act 2015-291, p. 896, §1; Act 2019-498, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-22.htm - 975 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-16-84