41-16-82
Section 11-65-15 Application for horse racing facility license. Any person desiring to obtain a horse racing facility license through issuance thereof by a commission, or through transfer of an outstanding license, shall file with the appropriate commission an application for such license. Such application shall be filed at the time and place prescribed by such commission and shall be in such form and contain such information as may be prescribed by such commission, including the following: (1) The name and address of such person; if a corporation, the state of its incorporation and the full name and address of each officer and director thereof; if a foreign corporation, whether it is qualified to do business in the state; and if a partnership or joint venture, the name and address of each general partner thereof; (2) The name, and every address for the period of five years immediately preceding the date of such application, of each stockholder or member of such corporation, or each...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-65-15.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-27-3