11-3-11.3
Section 41-21-1 Distribution of sets of state code to agencies, departments, etc., by Secretary of State. (a) It shall be the duty of the Secretary of State, on publication and delivery to the state, to transmit sets of the Code of Alabama 1975, and supplements or replacement volumes thereof, subject to subsection (b), to all of the following agencies, departments, institutions, bureaus, boards, commissions, and offices: (1) One set to the law library of Congress. (2) One set to the custodian of the law library of the court of last resort of every state and territory for exchange upon the approval of the state law librarian of the request therefor. (3) One set to the library of the University of Alabama and one set to the Land Commissioner of the University of Alabama. (4) One set to each member of the Legislature, the Lieutenant Governor, the Clerk of the House of Representatives, and the Secretary of the Senate. (5) One set to the library of each junior college, trade school,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-21-1.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-205