Code of Alabama
Section 22-21-334 Nonapplicability of Ethics Act. The provisions of Chapter 25 of Title 36
shall, any provision thereof to the contrary notwithstanding, not apply to any authority,
the members of its board or any of its officers or employees. (Acts 1982, No. 82-418, p. 629,
§25.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-334.htm - 589 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-16-20