Code of Alabama
Section 41-29-281 Definitions. As used in this division. the following words shall have the
following meanings: (1) AIDT. The Alabama Industrial Development and Training Institute. (2)
DIRECTOR. The Director of the Alabama Industrial Development and Training Institute. (Act
2013-118, p. 240, §1; §41-9-1081; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-281.htm - 691 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-206