Code of Alabama
Section 10A-5A-2.06 Certificate of existence or qualification. (a) The Secretary of State,
upon request and payment of the requisite fee, shall furnish to any person a certificate of
existence for a limited liability company if the writings filed in the office of the Secretary
of State show that the limited liability company has been formed under the laws of this state.
A certificate of existence shall reflect only the information on file with the Secretary of
State. A certificate of existence must state: (1) the limited liability company's name; (2)
that the limited liability company was formed under the laws of this state, the date of formation,
and the filing office in which the certificate of formation was filed; (3) whether the limited
liability company has delivered to the Secretary of State for filing a statement of dissolution;
(4) whether the limited liability company has delivered to the Secretary of State for filing
a certificate of reinstatement; (5) the unique identifying...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-2.06.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-85-104