alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-8-90.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 11-99-8 Financing of project costs. (a) Payment of project costs may be made by any of the following methods or any combination thereof: (1) Payment from the tax increment fund of the tax increment district if the purpose of the payment is one provided for in Section 11-99-6 hereof; (2) Payment out of the general funds of the public entity, such payments being used either directly by the public entity to pay such costs or used by a third party recipient of such funds to pay such costs if within a Major 21st Century Manufacturing Zone; (3) Payment out of the proceeds of the sale of warrants, bonds or notes (whether public improvement bonds or notes, mortgage bonds, notes or certificates, revenue bonds or notes, or otherwise) issued by the public entity, such payments being used either directly by the public entity to pay such costs or used by a third party recipient of such funds to pay such costs if within a Major 21st Century Manufacturing Zone; (4) Payment out of the proceeds...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-99-8.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-3-26