Code of Alabama
Section 40-7-61 Procedures and standards; contract work to be inspected and approved by department.
The Department of Revenue shall prescribe procedures and shall set standards for the work
to be done under this program. Any contract for services required by a county pursuant to
the appraisal of property under this division shall be approved by the Department of Revenue,
and the work required to be performed shall not be considered finished until the standards
of work applied and performed have been inspected and approved by the Department of Revenue.
(Acts 1971, 3rd Ex. Sess., No. 160, p. 4404, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-7-61.htm - 914 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-7-7