18-1A-195
Section 18-1A-170 Compensation standards; valuation in case of partial taking. (a) An owner of property acquired by eminent domain is entitled to compensation determined under the standards prescribed in this article. (b) If there is a partial taking, the valuation rule is the difference between the fair market value of the entire property before the taking and the fair market value of the remainder after the taking. (Acts 1985, No. 85-548, p. 802, §§906, 1001.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/18-1A-170.htm - 790 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-1-203