Code of Alabama
Section 40-21-107 Disposition of proceeds of tax. All taxes or other funds received or collected
by the Department of Revenue of the State of Alabama under the provisions of this article
remaining after the application of any exemptions, exclusions, deductions, or credits applicable
thereto, and after the payment of the expenses of administration and enforcement of this article
shall be without delay deposited into the State Treasury to the credit of Alabama Education
Trust Fund. (Acts 1969, Ex. Sess., No. 37, p. 88, §9; Act 2015-27, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-21-107.htm - 857 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-21-87