Code of Alabama
Section 28-3-241 Additional beverages subject to confiscation and sale; punishment of persons
having contraband beverages in their possession. Any alcoholic beverages as enumerated and
defined in this chapter to be sold or distributed by and through state liquor stores found
within this state in the possession of or on the premises of any person, firm, corporation
or association of persons not having affixed thereto such mark of identification showing that
said alcoholic beverages were sold or distributed by a state liquor store shall be subject
to confiscation and sale in the same manner as set forth in this chapter for malt or brewed
beverages as defined in this chapter and vinous beverages not exceeding 24 percent by volume
which do not have affixed thereto the required revenue stamps as provided for in this chapter.
Persons who are found guilty of having in their possession any such contraband liquors shall
be subject to the same fines and imprisonment as set forth in this chapter...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-241.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
121 through 130 of 2,313 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18   next>>