Code of Alabama
Section 40-25-42 Returns. Every person owning or having in his possession or custody tobacco
products, the storage, use or other consumption of which is subject to the tax imposed by
this article, shall on or before the tenth day of the month following file with the department
a return for the preceding month in such form as may be prescribed by the department showing
the tobacco products purchased by such person, and such other information as the department
may deem necessary for the proper administration of this article. The return shall be accompanied
by a remittance of the amount of tax herein imposed. (Acts 1939, No. 409, p. 538; Code 1940,
T. 51, §746.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-25-42.htm - 975 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
151 through 160 of 1,458 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21   next>>