Code of Alabama
Section 40-18-33 Corporate income tax - Taxable income. In the case of a corporation
subject to the tax imposed by Section 40-18-31, the term "taxable income"
means federal taxable income without the benefit of federal net operating losses plus the
additions prescribed and less the deductions and adjustments allowed by this chapter and as
allocated and apportioned to Alabama. (Acts 1935, No. 194, p. 256; Code 1940, T. 51, §400;
Act 98-502, p. 1083, §1; Act 99-664, 2nd Sp. Sess., p. 124, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-18-33.htm - 814 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-14A-34