40-18-39
Section 40-18-371 Requirements for receipt of incentives. For a company to receive one or both of the jobs act incentives provided in this article, all of the following shall occur: (1) There must be a qualifying project predominantly conducting an activity specified in Section 40-18-372(1); (2) The qualifying project shall create at least the number of new jobs specified in Section 40-18-372(2); (3) The company proposing the qualifying project must be an approved company, as provided in Section 40-18-373; (4) The approved company and the Governor must enter into a project agreement, as provided in Section 40-18-374; (5) If the incentivized company is allowed a jobs credit, the proof of wages actually paid shall have been delivered and certified, as provided in Section 40-18-375; and (6) If the incentivized company is allowed an investment credit, the proof of capital actually invested shall have been delivered and certified, as provided in Section 40-18-376. (Act 2015-27, p. 103, §3;...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-18-371.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-23-243