40-18-195
Section 10A-5-5.03 Sharing of profits and losses. REPEALED IN THE 2014 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2014-144 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2017. The profits and losses, income, deductions, and credits, and items of income, deduction, and credits of the limited liability company shall be allocated among the members in the manner provided in the operating agreement. If the operating agreement does not so provide, profits and losses, income, deductions, and credits, and items of income, deductions, and credits shall be allocated on the basis of the pro rata value of the contributions made by each member to the extent they have been made and not returned. (Acts 1993, No. 93-724, p. 1425, §28; §10-12-28; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §232.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5-5.03.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
14-1-18