Code of Alabama
Section 16-38A-2 Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Advisory Board - Creation;
composition. There is created the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Advisory
Board to be appointed as herein provided. The following agencies and organizations shall appoint
one representative to the board: (1) The Alabama Medical Association. (2) The Alabama Head
Injury Foundation. (3) The Governor. (4) The Department of Public Health. (5) The Department
of Human Resources. (6) The Division of Special Education Services of the Department of Education.
(7) The Alabama Developmental Disabilities Planning Council. (8) The Department of Mental
Health. (9) The Injury Prevention Research Center at the University of Alabama in Birmingham.
(10) The Alabama Head Injury Task Force. (11) The Alabama Hospital Association. (12) The Insurance
Commissioner of Alabama. (13) The Epilepsy Foundation of North and Central Alabama. (14) The
Alabama Medicaid Agency. (15) The Alabama Coalition of Citizens...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-38A-2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-6G-5