31-2A-112a
Section 13A-12-291 Specific crimes warranting suspension of driver's license. (a) A driver's license shall be suspended pursuant to Section 13A-12-290 for conviction of, adjudication of, or a finding of delinquency based on, the following crimes: (1) Criminal solicitation to commit the crime of trafficking in specified substances under Section 13A-12-231 or unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance under subsections (c) and (d) of Section 13A-12-211. (2) Attempt to commit the crime of trafficking in specified substances under Section 13A-12-231 or unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance under subsections (c) and (d) of Section 13A-12-211. (3) Criminal conspiracy to commit the crime of trafficking in specified substances under Section 13A-12-231. (4) Trafficking in specified substances under Section 13A-12-231. (5) Unlawful possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance under subsections (c) and (d) of Section...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-291.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-54