15-22-1.1
Section 2-31-10 Inspection; examination of books, records, etc.; reports to be filed by grain dealers. The commissioner, through his employees, may inspect the premises used by any grain dealer in the conduct of his business at any time and the books, accounts, records, and papers of every such grain dealer shall at all times during business hours be subject to inspection by the department. Each grain dealer may also be required to make such reports of his activities, obligations and transactions as deemed necessary by the commissioner as set forth in the rules and regulations. (Acts 1981, No. 81-391, p. 611, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-31-10.htm - 929 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-25-26