40-14B-15
Section 40-14B-12 Recapture of forfeiture of premium tax credits. (a) Decertification of a certified capital company may cause the recapture of premium tax credits previously claimed and the forfeiture of future premium tax credits to be claimed by certified investors with respect to the company, as follows: (1) Except as set forth in subdivision (2), decertification of a company on or before the third anniversary of its allocation date causes the recapture of any premium tax credit previously claimed and the forfeiture of any future premium tax credit to be claimed by a certified investor with respect to the company. (2) For a company that meets the requirements for continued certification under subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of Section 40-14B-6 and subsequently fails to meet the requirements for continued certification under subdivision (2) of subsection (a) of Section 40-14B-6, any premium tax credit that has been or will be taken by a certified investor on or before the third...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-14B-12.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-14B-22