Code of Alabama
Section 45-32-150.15 Relation to other taxes. The license fees, commissions, and excise taxes
imposed herein shall be in lieu of all license, excise, and occupational taxes to the State
of Alabama, or any county, city, town, or other political subdivision thereof. (Acts 1975,
No. 376, p. 926, §16.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-32-150.15.htm - 611 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-44-150.13