alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-2A-20.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-24-143 Disposition of funds; audit; refunds; records. All examination fees, certification fees, renewal fees, and other similar funds received by the board under the provisions of this article shall be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners, and all such funds are hereby appropriated to the board to defray the expenses incurred in carrying out the provisions of this article. The expenses shall include printing, stamps, stationery, clerical help, travel, and other necessary expenditures. In all cases, any fee which is received by the board shall not be refunded, and no applicant shall have the right to recover any part of a fee accompanying his or her application for licensure or otherwise paid to the board except on the death, disability, or retirement from practice of any applicant or licensee between payment of any fee and the expiration of his or her current renewal or the issuance of the initial license or permit or on...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-143.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-5-13