Code of Alabama
Section 35-10-13 Notice of sale; minimum standards. Notice of said sale shall be given
in the county where said land is located. Notice of all sales under this article shall be
given by publication once a week for three successive weeks in a newspaper published in the
county or counties in which such land is located. If there is land under the mortgage in more
than one county the publication is to be made in all counties where the land is located. The
notice of sale must give the time, place and terms of said sale, together with a description
of the property. If no newspaper is published in the county where the lands are located, the
notice shall be placed in a newspaper published in an adjoining county. The notice shall be
published in said adjoining county for three successive weeks. (Acts 1988, 1st Ex. Sess.,
No. 88-906, p. 479, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-10-13.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
131 through 140 of 427 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19   next>>