Code of Alabama
Section 40-10-190 Lost or destroyed tax lien certificate. When a tax lien certificate is lost
or destroyed, the holder of the tax lien certificate may file a notarized affidavit with the
tax collecting official attesting to the loss of the certificate. Upon presentation of the
notarized affidavit, the tax collecting official, on payment of a fee of fifty dollars ($50),
shall issue to the holder thereof an exact duplicate of the tax lien certificate. (Acts 1995,
No. 95-408, p. 864, §12; Act 2018-577, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-10-190.htm - 822 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 638 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>