Code of Alabama
Section 24-9-10. (5) PROPERTY. Real property, including any improvements thereon. (6) TAX-DELINQUENT
PROPERTY. Any property on which the taxes levied and assessed by any party remain in whole
or in part unpaid on the date due and payable. (Act 2009-738, p. 2203, §4; Act 2010-727,
p. 1818, §1; Act 2013-249, p. 610, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/24-9-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-10-193