Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-213 Drivers to exercise care. Notwithstanding other provisions of this chapter
or the provisions of any local ordinance, every driver of a vehicle shall exercise due care
to avoid colliding with any pedestrian and shall give warning by sounding the horn when necessary
and shall exercise proper precaution upon observing any child or any obviously confused, incapacitated,
or intoxicated person. (Acts 1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §5-104.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-213.htm - 758 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
37-4-103