Code of Alabama
Section 38-7-12 Advertisements. A child-care facility licensed or approved or operating
under a six-month permit issued by the department may publish advertisements of the services
for which it is specifically licensed or approved or issued a permit under this chapter. No
person, unless licensed or approved or holding a permit as a child-care facility, may cause
to be published any advertisement soliciting a child or children for care or placement or
offering a child or children for care or placement. (Acts 1971, 3rd Ex. Sess., No. 174, p.
4423, §12.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-7-12.htm - 864 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-28-40