Code of Alabama
Section 38-12-38 Review of subsidy. If the subsidy continues for more than one year, the eligibility
for and amount of the subsidy shall be reviewed at least annually by the department as provided
by rule. The subsidy continues regardless of the state in which the kinship guardian or successor
guardian resides, or the state to which the kinship guardian or successor guardian moves,
if the kinship guardian or successor guardian continues to be responsible for the child, provided
funding is available. (Act 2010-712, p. 1744, §9; Act 2016-129, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-12-38.htm - 863 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-7-13