13A-11-122
Section 13A-11-122 Conspiracy, combination, or agreement to interfere with or hinder business. Two or more persons who, without a just cause or legal excuse for so doing, enter into any combination, conspiracy, agreement, arrangement or understanding for the purpose of hindering, delaying or preventing any other persons, firms, corporation or association of persons from carrying on any lawful business shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. (Acts 1921, Ex. Sess., No. 23, p. 31; Code 1923, §3447; Code 1940, T. 14, §54; Code 1975, §13-6-60.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-122.htm - 858 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
37-8-148