Code of Alabama
Section 11-43-61 Regulation of running, switching, etc., of cars, trains, and locomotives on
streets, crossings, highways, etc. The council may prescribe reasonable regulations for the
running of cars, trains, and locomotives on, over, upon, or across the streets, avenues, alleys,
or public places of the city or town. The council may prescribe appliances on grade crossings
for the safety of the public and regulate and control the switching of cars on crossings or
highways of the municipality. (Code 1907, §1272; Code 1923, §2020; Code 1940, T. 37, §438.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-43-61.htm - 876 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
21 through 30 of 73 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   next>>