Code of Alabama
Section 41-4-57 Statement of expenses of state officers and employees to be filed with Comptroller
before warrant issued. All officers and employees who travel at the expense of the state or
any of its departments, agencies, boards, bureaus, or commissions shall file with the Comptroller
an itemized statement of all expenses incurred, including those for transportation, in connection
with such travel at the expense of the state, agency, institution, board, bureau, or commission
before any warrant shall issue for such expenses. (Acts 1919, No. 151, p. 145; Code 1923,
§820; Acts 1939, No. 112, p. 144; Code 1940, T. 55, §86; Acts 1943, No. 160, p. 153; Act
2012-529, p. 1572, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-4-57.htm - 1001 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
181 through 190 of 463 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24   next>>