Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-256 Settlement and adjustment of rights and equities by circuit court when complaint
filed. Upon the filing of any complaint as provided in these sections and paying into court
the amount of purchase money and the interest necessary for redemption and all lawful charges,
if the written statement thereof has been furnished or, if not furnished, offering to pay
such debt or purchase price and all lawful charges, the circuit court shall take jurisdiction
thereof and settle and adjust all the rights and equities of the parties, as provided in this
article. (Acts 1988, No. 88-441, p. 647, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-256.htm - 915 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-16-128