Code of Alabama
Section 22-5A-5 Procedures for receiving complaints; informing recipients of ombudsman program.
The State Ombudsman shall establish written procedures for receiving complaints involving
long-term residential health care facilities and their employees. The Department of Senior
Services shall provide to health care, domiciliary and residential facilities written information
on the ombudsman program to be distributed to recipients at the time of admission, or rendering
of care and/or treatment at a facility. (Acts 1985, No. 85-657, p. 1029, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-5A-5.htm - 854 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-6-30