Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-8 Forest fire wardens - Issuance to and use of fire-fighting equipment. At the
discretion of the State Forester, such forest fire wardens may be issued fire-fighting equipment
from such equipment as may be available for such purposes to the State Forestry Commission,
and any such equipment so issued may be used only for the suppression of forest fires. (Acts
1955, No. 366, p. 886, &sect;3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-8.htm - 716 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-3-20