27-19A-9
Section 27-45-7 Nonconforming policies and plans not to be approved for sale. The Commissioner of Insurance shall not approve for sale in this state any health insurance policy or employee benefit plan providing for pharmaceutical services, including without limitation, prescription drugs, which does not conform to the provisions of this article or to the provisions of Sections 27-14-8 and 27-14-9. (Acts 1988, No. 88-379, p. 565, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-45-7.htm - 744 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37A-51.284