Code of Alabama
Section 9-10A-20 Health insurance benefits for full-time employees. (a) Full-time employees
of a watershed management authority shall be included in the definitions of "employee"
as provided in Section 36-29-1(1), and shall be entitled to the same health insurance benefits
and required to make the same contributions as other state employees. The watershed management
authority is hereby authorized to pay the employer's share for said health insurance to the
State Employees' Insurance Board. (b) Full-time employees of a watershed management authority
shall be entitled to all benefits granted state employees. (Acts 1991, No. 91-602, p. 1119,
§20.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-10A-20.htm - 969 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-351