Code of Alabama
17-9-3. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to require a second filing of the person's
statement of economic interests if a current statement of economic interests is on file with
the commission. (b) Each election official who receives a declaration of candidacy or petition
to appear on the ballot for election from a candidate, within five days of the receipt, shall
notify the commission of the name of the candidate, as defined in this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-15.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
36-25-14