Code of Alabama
Section 15-20A-13 Adult sex offender - Employment restrictions. (a) No adult sex offender shall
accept or maintain employment or a volunteer position at any school, childcare facility, mobile
vending business that provides services primarily to children, or any other business or organization
that provides services primarily to children, or any amusement or water park. (b) No adult
sex offender shall accept or maintain employment or a volunteer position within 2,000 feet
of the property on which a school or childcare facility is located unless otherwise exempted
pursuant to Sections 15-20A-24 and 15-20A-25. (c) No adult sex offender, after having been
convicted of a sex offense involving a child, shall accept or maintain employment or a volunteer
position within 500 feet of a playground, park, athletic field or facility, or any other business
or facility having a principal purpose of caring for, educating, or entertaining minors. (d)
Changes to property within 2,000 feet of an adult sex...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-13.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
101 through 110 of 1,167 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   next>>