alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-16-3.htm - 901 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-11-36 Receipts and disbursements. The executive director of the board shall receive and account for all money derived under this chapter. All funds collected shall be deposited with the State Treasurer. With the exception of the civil penalties deposited in the General Fund as provided in Section 34-11-11.1, the State Treasurer shall keep the money in a separate fund to be known as the "Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyors Fund." The fund shall be kept separate and apart from all other money in the Treasury, and shall be paid out only by warrant of the Comptroller upon the Treasurer, upon itemized vouchers, approved by the executive director of the board. No funds shall be withdrawn or expended except as budgeted and allotted according to Article 4 of Chapter 4 of Title 41. Any funds or money in the hands of the State Treasurer, known as the Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyors Fund, at the end of the state fiscal year in excess of that...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-36.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
37-4-23