41-29-227
Section 10A-3-4.02 Certificate of amendment; execution and required supplemental provisions. The certificate of amendment of a nonprofit corporation shall be executed for the nonprofit corporation by its president or a vice president, and by its secretary or an assistant secretary, and verified by one of the officers signing the articles. The certificate of amendment shall be delivered to the Secretary of State for filing. The certificate of amendment shall set forth the information required by Section 10A-1-3.13 for certificates of amendment, and in addition shall set forth: (1) If there are members entitled to vote thereon, (i) a statement setting forth the date of the meeting of members at which the amendment was adopted, that a quorum was present at the meeting, and that the amendment received at least two-thirds of the votes entitled to be cast by members present or represented by proxy at the meeting, or (ii) a statement that the amendment was adopted by a consent in writing...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-4.02.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-65-5