Code of Alabama
Section 35-9A-304 Tenant to use and occupy. Unless otherwise agreed, a tenant shall occupy
the dwelling unit only as a dwelling unit. The rental agreement may require that the tenant
notify the landlord of any anticipated extended absence from the premises in excess of 14
days no later than the fifth day of the extended absence. (Act 2006-316, p. 668, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9A-304.htm - 666 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9A-141