Code of Alabama
Section 35-9-2 When tenant at will entitled to emblements. The tenant at will is entitled to
his emblements, if the crop is sowed before notice to quit by the landlord, or the tenancy
otherwise suddenly terminated, as by sale of the estate by the landlord, or by judicial sale,
or death of the landlord or tenant. (Code 1907, §4733; Code 1923, §8798; Code 1940, T. 31,
§2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9-2.htm - 689 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9-5