Code of Alabama
Section 35-9-1 Tenant estopped to deny landlord's title. The tenant cannot dispute his landlord's
title, nor attorn to another claimant while in possession, except in cases provided otherwise
in this Code. (Code 1907, §4731; Code 1923, §8796; Code 1940, T. 31, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9-1.htm - 581 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9-60