35-9A-405
Section 35-9-3 Duration of tenancy when time for termination not specified - Generally. Where no time is specified for the termination of tenancy, the law construes it to be from December 1 to December 1 but if it is expressly a tenancy at will, then either party may terminate it at will, by 10 days' notice in writing. (Code 1907, §4732; Code 1923, §8797; Acts 1935, No. 94, p. 158; Code 1940, T. 31, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9-3.htm - 722 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9-38