Code of Alabama
Section 35-8A-204 Description of units. A description of a unit which sets forth the name of
the condominium, the recording data for the declaration, the county in which the condominium
is located, and the identifying number of the unit, is a sufficient legal description of that
unit and all rights, obligations, and interests appurtenant to that unit which were created
by the declaration or bylaws. (Acts 1990, No. 90-551, p. 858, §2-104.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-8A-204.htm - 751 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-8A-9.08