Code of Alabama
Section 35-4-69 Affidavits - Record as notice of facts recited; by whom made. Affidavits heretofore
recorded or that may hereafter be recorded showing the relationship of parties or other persons
to conveyances of lands, the relationship of any parties to any conveyances with other parties
whose names are shown in the chain of title to lands, whether or not any person or persons
connected with the chain of title were married at the time of the execution of any conveyances,
the ages of any person or persons connected with the chain of title, whether the lands embraced
in any conveyance constituted a part of the homestead of any grantor, whether the lands embraced
in any conveyance have been in the actual possession of any parties connected with the chain
of title to either the surface or mineral rights of lands, or any other persons; and affidavits
relating to the identity of parties whose names may be shown differently in chains of title;
and affidavits showing the ownership and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-4-69.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
35-6-23