Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-524 Evidence of reimbursement inadmissible if recipient must repay. Upon proof
by the plaintiff to the court that the plaintiff is obligated to repay the medical or hospital
expenses which have been or will be paid or reimbursed, no evidence relating to such reimbursement
or payment not otherwise admissible shall be admissible as a result of this division. (Acts
1979, No. 79-476, p. 876, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-524.htm - 714 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-2-27