alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-4-96.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-5-70 Furnishing liquor to minors. Either parent of a minor, guardian, or a person standing in loco parentis to the minor having neither father nor mother shall have a right of action against any person who unlawfully sells or furnishes spirituous liquors to such minor and may recover such damages as the jury may assess, provided the person selling or furnishing liquor to the minor had knowledge of or was chargeable with notice or knowledge of such minority. Only one action may be commenced for each offense under this section. (Code 1907, §2467; Code 1923, §5673; Code 1940, T. 7, §120.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-70.htm - 918 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3-1