alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-18-5.htm - 793 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 35-18-3 Actions affecting a conservation easement. (a) An action affecting a conservation easement may be brought by any of the following: (1) An owner of an interest in the real property burdened by the easement. (2) A holder of the easement. (3) A person having a third-party right of enforcement only to the extent provided in the instrument creating the easement. (b) This chapter does not affect the power of a court to modify or terminate a conservation easement in accordance with the principles of law and equity applicable to other easements and specifically including the doctrine of changed conditions. (Acts 1997, No. 97-715, p. 1483, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-18-3.htm - 1005 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3D-15