Code of Alabama
Section 35-15-26 Provisions not applicable to commercial recreational enterprise. The liability
limitation provisions of this article shall not apply in any cause of action arising from
acts or omissions occurring on or connected with land upon which any commercial recreational
enterprise is conducted. (Acts 1981, No. 81-825, p. 1468, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-15-26.htm - 649 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-7A-2